⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Seoul to Khabarovsk flights

Seoul (ICN) to Khabarovsk (KHV): 881 miles (1,418 km) great-circle, about 2h 15m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $717 round-trip on Jeju Air, with 1 stop, departing June 21, 2026.

7CJeju Air7C8905
Depart
ICN
Seoul, South Korea
08:55
2026-06-21
✈
Arrive
KHV
Khabarovsk, Russia
Returns 18:00
2026-07-08
Stops
1 stop
Distance
881 mi
Est. nonstop time
2h 15m
Trip type
Round-trip
$717
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Seoul to Khabarovsk fare fly?

$717 round-trip, Jeju Air 7C8905, departing 2026-06-21 at 08:55, returning 2026-07-08. The recorded itinerary left on a Sunday, returning on a Wednesday 17 nights later; the fare was observed 57 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Seoul from Khabarovsk?

  • Distance: 881 miles (1,418 km) great-circle, heading northeast.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 2h 15m.
  • Departure airport: Incheon International Airport (ICN), Seoul, South Korea, UTC+9 on June 21, 2026.
  • Arrival: Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV), Russia, UTC+10 on June 21, 2026.
  • Time difference: Khabarovsk is 1 hour ahead of Seoul on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, South Korea to Russia.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 244 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: Jeju Air 7C8905, 1 stop, round-trip, 17 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Seoul to Khabarovsk fare compare with other routes from ICN?

At $717, it ranked 24th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from ICN (median $393). That is 81.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the ICN median of 21.3 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from ICN of similar length: Tokyo (752 mi) at $157 and Harbin (564 mi) at $231.

Jeju Air had the cheapest fare on 5 of 30 ICN routes. It is the 22nd longest of the 30 routes we track from ICN.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Khabarovsk?

Of 9 departure airports with a fare to Khabarovsk, Seoul (ICN) ranked 3rd at $717. Lowest: $514 from Shanghai (PVG); highest: $1906 from Auckland (AKL); 2 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Aeroflot (1), Air China (1), airline HZ (1), China Eastern (1), China Southern (1) and Jeju Air (1), plus 3 more.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Seoul, Asia/Vladivostok; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Seoul to Khabarovsk flight questions

How far is Seoul from Khabarovsk by plane?

+
Seoul is about 881 miles (1,418 km) from Khabarovsk on a great-circle line from Incheon International Airport (ICN) to Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV), heading northeast. It is the 22nd longest of the 30 routes we track from ICN. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Seoul to Khabarovsk?

+
About 2h 15m nonstop by our estimate for 881 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Jeju Air fare was with 1 stop. 9 airports in our feed had a fare to Khabarovsk; this one ranked 3rd, and 2 of the 9 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Seoul and Khabarovsk?

+
On June 21, 2026, Seoul was on UTC+9 (Asia/Seoul) and Khabarovsk on UTC+10 (Asia/Vladivostok), so Khabarovsk was 1 hour ahead of Seoul: noon in Seoul was 13:00 in Khabarovsk. Neither Asia/Seoul nor Asia/Vladivostok shifts for daylight saving, so the gap holds all year.

How much is a flight from Seoul to Khabarovsk?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $717 per person round-trip on Jeju Air flight 7C8905, departing June 21, 2026, returning July 8, 2026, with 1 stop. At $717, it ranked 24th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from ICN (median $393). That is 81.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the ICN median of 21.3 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Seoul to Khabarovsk?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Khabarovsk, 2 of the 9 recorded fares were nonstop. From ICN, 7 of 30 were. Routes from ICN of similar length: Tokyo (752 mi) at $157 and Harbin (564 mi) at $231.

Which airports serve flights from Seoul to Khabarovsk?

+
It departs Incheon International Airport (ICN) in Seoul, South Korea, and arrives at Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV) in Khabarovsk, Russia. An international flight, South Korea to Russia. Jeju Air had the cheapest fare on 5 of 30 ICN routes. Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV) sits at 244 ft above sea level.

Where else near Khabarovsk can you fly from Seoul?

Vladivostok (VVO) $434Harbin (HRB) $231Tokyo (TYO) $157Osaka (OSA) $115Busan (PUS) $232Beijing (BJS) $245All flights from Seoul →

Other cities with flights to Khabarovsk

From Shanghai (PVG) $514From Beijing (PEK) $529From Tokyo (NRT) $751From Phuket (HKT) $831From Osaka (KIX) $835From Tokyo (HND) $892

Ready to fly?

Book Jeju Air ICN → KHV · $717 →