⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Porto to Tbilisi flights

Porto (OPO) to Tbilisi (TBS): 2,731 miles (4,395 km) great-circle, about 6h 00m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $411 round-trip on Eurowings, with 2 stops, departing June 18, 2026.

EWEurowingsEW607
Depart
OPO
Porto, Portugal
21:15
2026-06-18
✈
Arrive
TBS
Tbilisi, Georgia
Returns 14:25
2026-06-21
Stops
2 stops
Distance
2,731 mi
Est. nonstop time
6h 00m
Trip type
Round-trip
$411
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Porto to Tbilisi fare fly?

$411 round-trip, Eurowings EW607, departing 2026-06-18 at 21:15, returning 2026-06-21. The recorded itinerary left on a Thursday, returning on a Sunday 3 nights later; the fare was observed 54 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Porto from Tbilisi?

  • Distance: 2,731 miles (4,395 km) great-circle, heading east.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 6h 00m.
  • Departure airport: Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO), Porto, Portugal, UTC+1 on June 18, 2026.
  • Arrival: Tbilisi International Airport (TBS), Georgia, UTC+4 on June 18, 2026.
  • Time difference: Tbilisi is 3 hours ahead of Porto on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Portugal to Georgia.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 1,624 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: Eurowings EW607, 2 stops, round-trip, 3 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Porto to Tbilisi fare compare with other routes from OPO?

At $411, it ranked 25th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from OPO (median $202). That is 15.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the OPO median of 19.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from OPO of similar length: Yerevan (2,737 mi) at $233 and Sochi (2,453 mi) at $825.

OPO to TBS is the only one of 30 OPO routes where Eurowings priced cheapest. It is the 4th longest of the 30 routes we track from OPO.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Tbilisi?

Of 56 departure airports with a fare to Tbilisi, Porto (OPO) ranked 33rd at $411. Lowest: $149 from Istanbul (IST); highest: $2100 from Buenos Aires (EZE); 6 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Pegasus Airlines (8), AJet (6), easyJet (3), Qatar (3), Turkish (3) and Aegean Airlines (2), plus 25 more.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Lisbon, Asia/Tbilisi; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Porto to Tbilisi flight questions

How far is Porto from Tbilisi by plane?

+
Porto is about 2,731 miles (4,395 km) from Tbilisi on a great-circle line from Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO) to Tbilisi International Airport (TBS), heading east. It is the 4th longest of the 30 routes we track from OPO. The recorded itinerary had 2 stops, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Porto to Tbilisi?

+
About 6h 00m nonstop by our estimate for 2,731 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Eurowings fare was with 2 stops. 56 airports in our feed had a fare to Tbilisi; this one ranked 33rd, and 6 of the 56 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Porto and Tbilisi?

+
On June 18, 2026, Porto was on UTC+1 (Europe/Lisbon) and Tbilisi on UTC+4 (Asia/Tbilisi), so Tbilisi was 3 hours ahead of Porto: noon in Porto was 15:00 in Tbilisi. Daylight saving changes it: in mid-January 2026 the gap is Tbilisi 4 hours ahead, in mid-July Tbilisi 3 hours ahead.

How much is a flight from Porto to Tbilisi?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $411 per person round-trip on Eurowings flight EW607, departing June 18, 2026, returning June 21, 2026, with 2 stops. At $411, it ranked 25th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from OPO (median $202). That is 15.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the OPO median of 19.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Porto to Tbilisi?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 2 stops; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Tbilisi, 6 of the 56 recorded fares were nonstop. From OPO, 14 of 30 were. Routes from OPO of similar length: Yerevan (2,737 mi) at $233 and Sochi (2,453 mi) at $825.

Which airports serve flights from Porto to Tbilisi?

+
It departs Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO) in Porto, Portugal, and arrives at Tbilisi International Airport (TBS) in Tbilisi, Georgia. An international flight, Portugal to Georgia. OPO to TBS is the only one of 30 OPO routes where Eurowings priced cheapest.

Where else near Tbilisi can you fly from Porto?

Yerevan (EVN) $233Sochi (AER) $825Istanbul (IST) $386Moscow (MOW) $627Belgrade (BEG) $361Shymkent (CIT) $652All flights from Porto →

Other cities with flights to Tbilisi

From Istanbul (IST) $149From Milan (MXP) $192From Antalya (AYT) $200From Athens (ATH) $207From Prague (PRG) $239From Geneva (GVA) $243

Ready to fly?

Book Eurowings OPO → TBS · $411 →