⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Tel Aviv to Warsaw flights

Tel Aviv (TLV) to Warsaw (WAW): 1,559 miles (2,508 km) great-circle, about 3h 35m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $140 round-trip on Wizz Air, nonstop, departing June 5, 2026.

W6Wizz AirW61560
Depart
TLV
Tel Aviv, Israel
11:50
2026-06-05
✈
Arrive
WAW
Warsaw, Poland
Returns 06:10
2026-06-10
Stops
non-stop
Distance
1,559 mi
Est. nonstop time
3h 35m
Trip type
Round-trip
$140
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Tel Aviv to Warsaw fare fly?

$140 round-trip, Wizz Air W61560, departing 2026-06-05 at 11:50, returning 2026-06-10. The recorded itinerary left on a Friday, returning on a Wednesday 5 nights later; the fare was observed 41 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Tel Aviv from Warsaw?

  • Distance: 1,559 miles (2,508 km) great-circle, heading northwest.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 3h 35m.
  • Departure airport: Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV), Tel Aviv, Israel, UTC+3 on June 5, 2026.
  • Arrival: Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW), Poland, UTC+2 on June 5, 2026.
  • Time difference: Warsaw is 1 hour behind Tel Aviv on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Israel to Poland.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 362 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: Wizz Air W61560, non-stop, round-trip, 5 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Tel Aviv to Warsaw fare compare with other routes from TLV?

At $140, it ranked 3rd of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLV (median $277). That is 9.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the TLV median of 21.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from TLV of similar length: Minsk (1,549 mi) at $612 and Prague (1,637 mi) at $245.

Wizz Air had the cheapest fare on 4 of 30 TLV routes. It is the 14th longest of the 30 routes we track from TLV.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Warsaw?

Of 34 departure airports with a fare to Warsaw, Tel Aviv (TLV) ranked 17th at $140. Lowest: $35 from Helsinki (HEL); highest: $1767 from Brisbane (BNE); 16 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Ryanair (9), Wizz Air (9), Lufthansa (3), Wizz Air Malta (3), Porter Airlines (2) and Air Canada (1), plus 7 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to Poland?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for Poland: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Jerusalem, Europe/Warsaw; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Tel Aviv to Warsaw flight questions

How far is Tel Aviv from Warsaw by plane?

+
Tel Aviv is about 1,559 miles (2,508 km) from Warsaw on a great-circle line from Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV) to Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW), heading northwest. It is the 14th longest of the 30 routes we track from TLV. The recorded itinerary was nonstop.

How long is the flight from Tel Aviv to Warsaw?

+
About 3h 35m nonstop by our estimate for 1,559 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Wizz Air fare was nonstop. 34 airports in our feed had a fare to Warsaw; this one ranked 17th, and 16 of the 34 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Tel Aviv and Warsaw?

+
On June 5, 2026, Tel Aviv was on UTC+3 (Asia/Jerusalem) and Warsaw on UTC+2 (Europe/Warsaw), so Warsaw was 1 hour behind Tel Aviv: noon in Tel Aviv was 11:00 in Warsaw. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Tel Aviv to Warsaw?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $140 per person round-trip on Wizz Air flight W61560, departing June 5, 2026, returning June 10, 2026, nonstop. At $140, it ranked 3rd of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLV (median $277). That is 9.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the TLV median of 21.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Tel Aviv to Warsaw?

+
Yes, the cheapest recorded fare was a nonstop Wizz Air flight, W61560, on June 5, 2026. Into Warsaw, 16 of the 34 recorded fares were nonstop. From TLV, 12 of 30 were. Routes from TLV of similar length: Minsk (1,549 mi) at $612 and Prague (1,637 mi) at $245.

Which airports serve flights from Tel Aviv to Warsaw?

+
It departs Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV) in Tel Aviv, Israel, and arrives at Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW) in Warsaw, Poland. An international flight, Israel to Poland. Wizz Air had the cheapest fare on 4 of 30 TLV routes. Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW) sits at 362 ft above sea level.

Where else near Warsaw can you fly from Tel Aviv?

Minsk (MSQ) $612Prague (PRG) $245Budapest (BUD) $149Chisinau (RMO) $236Belgrade (BEG) $239Bucharest (BUH) $195All flights from Tel Aviv →

Other cities with flights to Warsaw

From Helsinki (HEL) $35From Budapest (BUD) $37From Copenhagen (CPH) $56From Rome (FCO) $62From Milan (MXP) $62From Tallinn (TLL) $62

Ready to fly?

Book Wizz Air TLV → WAW · $140 →