⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Brussels to Paris flights

Brussels (BRU) to Paris (PAR): 156 miles (252 km) great-circle, about 0h 50m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $129 round-trip on Wizz Air Malta, with 1 stop, departing April 26, 2026.

W4Wizz Air MaltaW43454
Depart
BRU
Brussels, Belgium
08:30
2026-04-26
✈
Arrive
PAR
Paris, France
Returns 13:00
2026-04-28
Stops
1 stop
Distance
156 mi
Est. nonstop time
0h 50m
Trip type
Round-trip
$129
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Brussels to Paris fare fly?

$129 round-trip, Wizz Air Malta W43454, departing 2026-04-26 at 08:30, returning 2026-04-28. The recorded itinerary left on a Sunday, returning on a Tuesday 2 nights later; the fare was observed 1 day before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Brussels from Paris?

  • Distance: 156 miles (252 km) great-circle, heading southwest (measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport, CDG).
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 0h 50m.
  • Departure airport: Brussels Airport (BRU), Brussels, Belgium, UTC+2 on April 26, 2026.
  • Arrival: Paris (PAR, all airports), France, UTC+2 on April 26, 2026.
  • Time difference: none on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Belgium to France.
  • Recorded itinerary: Wizz Air Malta W43454, 1 stop, round-trip, 2 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Brussels to Paris fare compare with other routes from BRU?

At $129, it ranked 9th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from BRU (median $214). That is 82.5 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the BRU median of 17.8 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from BRU of similar length: Milan (413 mi) at $90 and Nice (516 mi) at $190.

Wizz Air Malta had the cheapest fare on 7 of 30 BRU routes. It is the 30th longest of the 30 routes we track from BRU.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Paris?

Of 63 departure airports with a fare to Paris, Brussels (BRU) ranked 21st at $129. Lowest: $44 from Milan (MXP); highest: $1813 from Auckland (AKL); 28 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Ryanair (17), easyJet (4), WestJet (4), Condor (3), Wizz Air Malta (3) and Japan Airlines (2), plus 26 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to France?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for France: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Brussels, Europe/Paris; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Brussels to Paris flight questions

How far is Brussels from Paris by plane?

+
Brussels is about 156 miles (252 km) from Paris on a great-circle line from Brussels Airport (BRU) to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG), heading southwest. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). It is the 30th longest of the 30 routes we track from BRU. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Brussels to Paris?

+
About 0h 50m nonstop by our estimate for 156 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Wizz Air Malta fare was with 1 stop. 63 airports in our feed had a fare to Paris; this one ranked 21st, and 28 of the 63 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Brussels and Paris?

+
On April 26, 2026, Brussels was on UTC+2 (Europe/Brussels) and Paris on UTC+2 (Europe/Paris), so the two cities shared the same clock time: noon in Brussels was 12:00 in Paris. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Brussels to Paris?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $129 per person round-trip on Wizz Air Malta flight W43454, departing April 26, 2026, returning April 28, 2026, with 1 stop. At $129, it ranked 9th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from BRU (median $214). That is 82.5 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the BRU median of 17.8 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Brussels to Paris?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Paris, 28 of the 63 recorded fares were nonstop. From BRU, 10 of 30 were. Routes from BRU of similar length: Milan (413 mi) at $90 and Nice (516 mi) at $190.

Which airports serve flights from Brussels to Paris?

+
It departs Brussels Airport (BRU) in Brussels, Belgium, and arrives at Paris (PAR) in Paris, France. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). An international flight, Belgium to France.

Where else near Paris can you fly from Brussels?

Milan (MIL) $90Nice (NCE) $190Venice (VCE) $86Barcelona (BCN) $67Rome (ROM) $105Alicante (ALC) $110All flights from Brussels →

Other cities with flights to Paris

From Milan (MXP) $44From Manchester (MAN) $47From Copenhagen (CPH) $52From Dublin (DUB) $54From Barcelona (BCN) $58From Venice (VCE) $68

Ready to fly?

Book Wizz Air Malta BRU → PAR · $129 →