⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Dublin to Paris flights

Dublin (DUB) to Paris (PAR): 488 miles (786 km) great-circle, about 1h 30m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $54 round-trip on Ryanair, nonstop, departing June 9, 2026.

FRRyanairFR1860
Depart
DUB
Dublin, Ireland
18:55
2026-06-09
✈
Arrive
PAR
Paris, France
Returns 16:00
2026-06-11
Stops
non-stop
Distance
488 mi
Est. nonstop time
1h 30m
Trip type
Round-trip
$54
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Dublin to Paris fare fly?

$54 round-trip, Ryanair FR1860, departing 2026-06-09 at 18:55, returning 2026-06-11. The recorded itinerary left on a Tuesday, returning on a Thursday 2 nights later; the fare was observed 45 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Dublin from Paris?

  • Distance: 488 miles (786 km) great-circle, heading southeast (measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport, CDG).
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 1h 30m.
  • Departure airport: Dublin Airport (DUB), Dublin, Ireland, UTC+1 on June 9, 2026.
  • Arrival: Paris (PAR, all airports), France, UTC+2 on June 9, 2026.
  • Time difference: Paris is 1 hour ahead of Dublin on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Ireland to France.
  • Recorded itinerary: Ryanair FR1860, non-stop, round-trip, 2 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Dublin to Paris fare compare with other routes from DUB?

At $54, it ranked 2nd of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DUB (median $216). That is 11.1 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the DUB median of 14.6 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from DUB of similar length: Amsterdam (466 mi) at $86 and Hamburg (666 mi) at $114.

Ryanair had the cheapest fare on 20 of 30 DUB routes. It is the 28th longest of the 30 routes we track from DUB.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Paris?

Of 63 departure airports with a fare to Paris, Dublin (DUB) ranked 4th at $54. Lowest: $44 from Milan (MXP); highest: $1813 from Auckland (AKL); 28 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Ryanair (17), easyJet (4), WestJet (4), Condor (3), Wizz Air Malta (3) and Japan Airlines (2), plus 26 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to France?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for France: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Dublin, Europe/Paris; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Dublin to Paris flight questions

How far is Dublin from Paris by plane?

+
Dublin is about 488 miles (786 km) from Paris on a great-circle line from Dublin Airport (DUB) to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG), heading southeast. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). It is the 28th longest of the 30 routes we track from DUB. The recorded itinerary was nonstop.

How long is the flight from Dublin to Paris?

+
About 1h 30m nonstop by our estimate for 488 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Ryanair fare was nonstop. 63 airports in our feed had a fare to Paris; this one ranked 4th, and 28 of the 63 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Dublin and Paris?

+
On June 9, 2026, Dublin was on UTC+1 (Europe/Dublin) and Paris on UTC+2 (Europe/Paris), so Paris was 1 hour ahead of Dublin: noon in Dublin was 13:00 in Paris. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Dublin to Paris?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $54 per person round-trip on Ryanair flight FR1860, departing June 9, 2026, returning June 11, 2026, nonstop. At $54, it ranked 2nd of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DUB (median $216). That is 11.1 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the DUB median of 14.6 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Dublin to Paris?

+
Yes, the cheapest recorded fare was a nonstop Ryanair flight, FR1860, on June 9, 2026. Into Paris, 28 of the 63 recorded fares were nonstop. From DUB, 9 of 30 were. Routes from DUB of similar length: Amsterdam (466 mi) at $86 and Hamburg (666 mi) at $114.

Which airports serve flights from Dublin to Paris?

+
It departs Dublin Airport (DUB) in Dublin, Ireland, and arrives at Paris (PAR) in Paris, France. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). An international flight, Ireland to France.

Where else near Paris can you fly from Dublin?

London (LON) $46Amsterdam (AMS) $86Milan (MIL) $61Nice (NCE) $222Hamburg (HAM) $114Barcelona (BCN) $140All flights from Dublin →

Other cities with flights to Paris

From Milan (MXP) $44From Manchester (MAN) $47From Copenhagen (CPH) $52From Barcelona (BCN) $58From Venice (VCE) $68From Bucharest (OTP) $73

Ready to fly?

Book Ryanair DUB → PAR · $54 →