⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Bali to Singapore flights

Bali (DPS) to Singapore (SIN): 1,039 miles (1,672 km) great-circle, about 2h 35m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $170 round-trip on KLM, nonstop, departing May 28, 2026.

KLKLMKL836
Depart
DPS
Bali, Indonesia
20:45
2026-05-28
✈
Arrive
SIN
Singapore, Singapore
Returns 17:00
2026-06-03
Stops
non-stop
Distance
1,039 mi
Est. nonstop time
2h 35m
Trip type
Round-trip
$170
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Bali to Singapore fare fly?

$170 round-trip, KLM KL836, departing 2026-05-28 at 20:45, returning 2026-06-03. The recorded itinerary left on a Thursday, returning on a Wednesday 6 nights later; the fare was observed 33 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Bali from Singapore?

  • Distance: 1,039 miles (1,672 km) great-circle, heading northwest.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 2h 35m.
  • Departure airport: Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS), Bali, Indonesia, UTC+8 on May 28, 2026.
  • Arrival: Singapore Changi International Airport (SIN), Singapore, UTC+8 on May 28, 2026.
  • Time difference: none on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Indonesia to Singapore.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 22 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: KLM KL836, non-stop, round-trip, 6 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Bali to Singapore fare compare with other routes from DPS?

At $170, it ranked 5th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 16.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes.

Routes from DPS of similar length: Kuala Lumpur (1,221 mi) at $180 and Jakarta (611 mi) at $165.

DPS to SIN is the only one of 30 DPS routes where KLM priced cheapest. It is the 26th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Singapore?

Of 13 departure airports with a fare to Singapore, Bali (DPS) ranked 4th at $170. Lowest: $90 from Kuala Lumpur (KUL); highest: $933 from Auckland (AKL); 9 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Scoot (2), Thai AirAsia (2), Batik Air Malaysia (1), EVA Air (1), Indonesia AirAsia (1) and KLM (1), plus 5 more.

The reverse, Singapore (SIN) to Bali (DPS), was $160 round-trip on airline 8B, nonstop, departing June 4, 2026. Singapore to Bali flights.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to Singapore?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for Singapore: Immigration & Checkpoints Authority (Singapore): visa requirements. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Makassar, Asia/Singapore; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Bali to Singapore flight questions

How far is Bali from Singapore by plane?

+
Bali is about 1,039 miles (1,672 km) from Singapore on a great-circle line from Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) to Singapore Changi International Airport (SIN), heading northwest. It is the 26th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS. The recorded itinerary was nonstop.

How long is the flight from Bali to Singapore?

+
About 2h 35m nonstop by our estimate for 1,039 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded KLM fare was nonstop. 13 airports in our feed had a fare to Singapore; this one ranked 4th, and 9 of the 13 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Bali and Singapore?

+
On May 28, 2026, Bali was on UTC+8 (Asia/Makassar) and Singapore on UTC+8 (Asia/Singapore), so the two cities shared the same clock time: noon in Bali was 12:00 in Singapore. Neither Asia/Makassar nor Asia/Singapore shifts for daylight saving, so the gap holds all year.

How much is a flight from Bali to Singapore?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $170 per person round-trip on KLM flight KL836, departing May 28, 2026, returning June 3, 2026, nonstop. At $170, it ranked 5th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 16.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Bali to Singapore?

+
Yes, the cheapest recorded fare was a nonstop KLM flight, KL836, on May 28, 2026. Into Singapore, 9 of the 13 recorded fares were nonstop. From DPS, 7 of 30 were. The reverse, Singapore (SIN) to Bali (DPS), was $160 round-trip on airline 8B, nonstop, departing June 4, 2026.

Which airports serve flights from Bali to Singapore?

+
It departs Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) in Bali, Indonesia, and arrives at Singapore Changi International Airport (SIN) in Singapore, Singapore. An international flight, Indonesia to Singapore. Routes from DPS of similar length: Kuala Lumpur (1,221 mi) at $180 and Jakarta (611 mi) at $165.

Where else near Singapore can you fly from Bali?

Kuala Lumpur (KUL) $180Jakarta (JKT) $165Phuket (HKT) $216Koh Samui (USM) $413Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) $229Nha Trang (NHA) $355All flights from Bali →

Other cities with flights to Singapore

From Kuala Lumpur (KUL) $90From Jakarta (CGK) $105From Phuket (HKT) $139From Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) $184From Bangkok (BKK) $235From Bangkok (DMK) $235

Ready to fly?

Book KLM DPS → SIN · $170 →