⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Nagoya to Seoul flights

Nagoya (NGO) to Seoul (SEL): 605 miles (973 km) great-circle, about 1h 45m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $165 round-trip on Peach Aviation, nonstop, departing June 16, 2026.

MMPeach AviationMM767
Depart
NGO
Nagoya, Japan
15:00
2026-06-16
✈
Arrive
SEL
Seoul, South Korea
Returns 07:30
2026-06-18
Stops
non-stop
Distance
605 mi
Est. nonstop time
1h 45m
Trip type
Round-trip
$165
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Nagoya to Seoul fare fly?

$165 round-trip, Peach Aviation MM767, departing 2026-06-16 at 15:00, returning 2026-06-18. The recorded itinerary left on a Tuesday, returning on a Thursday 2 nights later; the fare was observed 52 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Nagoya from Seoul?

  • Distance: 605 miles (973 km) great-circle, heading west (measured to Incheon International Airport, ICN).
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 1h 45m.
  • Departure airport: Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO), Nagoya, Japan, UTC+9 on June 16, 2026.
  • Arrival: Seoul (SEL, all airports), South Korea, UTC+9 on June 16, 2026.
  • Time difference: none on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Japan to South Korea.
  • Recorded itinerary: Peach Aviation MM767, non-stop, round-trip, 2 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Nagoya to Seoul fare compare with other routes from NGO?

At $165, it ranked 3rd of the 23 round-trip fares we recorded from NGO (median $680). That is 27.3 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the NGO median of 24.0 cents across 23 round-trip routes.

Routes from NGO of similar length: Sapporo (607 mi) at $131 and Okinawa (809 mi) at $440.

Peach Aviation had the cheapest fare on 5 of 23 NGO routes. It is the 22nd longest of the 23 routes we track from NGO.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Seoul?

Of 24 departure airports with a fare to Seoul, Nagoya (NGO) ranked 2nd at $165. Lowest: $142 from Osaka (KIX); highest: $1288 from Portland (PDX); 10 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Jetstar (2), Peach Aviation (2), airline 9G (1), airline WE (1), Alaska Airlines (1) and Asiana (1), plus 16 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to South Korea?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for South Korea: Republic of Korea: K-ETA. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Tokyo, Asia/Seoul; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Nagoya to Seoul flight questions

How far is Nagoya from Seoul by plane?

+
Nagoya is about 605 miles (973 km) from Seoul on a great-circle line from Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO) to Incheon International Airport (ICN), heading west. SEL is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Seoul; distances on this page are measured to Incheon International Airport (ICN). It is the 22nd longest of the 23 routes we track from NGO. The recorded itinerary was nonstop.

How long is the flight from Nagoya to Seoul?

+
About 1h 45m nonstop by our estimate for 605 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Peach Aviation fare was nonstop. 24 airports in our feed had a fare to Seoul; this one ranked 2nd, and 10 of the 24 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Nagoya and Seoul?

+
On June 16, 2026, Nagoya was on UTC+9 (Asia/Tokyo) and Seoul on UTC+9 (Asia/Seoul), so the two cities shared the same clock time: noon in Nagoya was 12:00 in Seoul. Neither Asia/Tokyo nor Asia/Seoul shifts for daylight saving, so the gap holds all year.

How much is a flight from Nagoya to Seoul?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $165 per person round-trip on Peach Aviation flight MM767, departing June 16, 2026, returning June 18, 2026, nonstop. At $165, it ranked 3rd of the 23 round-trip fares we recorded from NGO (median $680). That is 27.3 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the NGO median of 24.0 cents across 23 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Nagoya to Seoul?

+
Yes, the cheapest recorded fare was a nonstop Peach Aviation flight, MM767, on June 16, 2026. Into Seoul, 10 of the 24 recorded fares were nonstop. From NGO, 5 of 23 were. Routes from NGO of similar length: Sapporo (607 mi) at $131 and Okinawa (809 mi) at $440.

Which airports serve flights from Nagoya to Seoul?

+
It departs Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO) in Nagoya, Japan, and arrives at Seoul (SEL) in Seoul, South Korea. SEL is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Seoul; distances on this page are measured to Incheon International Airport (ICN). An international flight, Japan to South Korea.

Where else near Seoul can you fly from Nagoya?

Fukuoka (FUK) $119Shanghai (SHA) $393Okinawa (OKA) $440Sapporo (SPK) $131Taipei (TPE) $294Ishigaki (ISG) $482All flights from Nagoya →

Other cities with flights to Seoul

From Osaka (KIX) $142From Tokyo (NRT) $167From Taipei (TPE) $200From Shanghai (PVG) $218From Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) $218From Hong Kong (HKG) $234

Ready to fly?

Book Peach Aviation NGO → SEL · $165 →