⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Tallinn to Malaga flights

Tallinn (TLL) to Malaga (AGP): 2,041 miles (3,285 km) great-circle, about 4h 35m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $191 round-trip on Wizz Air, with 1 stop, departing June 19, 2026.

W6Wizz AirW61726
Depart
TLL
Tallinn, Estonia
09:30
2026-06-19
✈
Arrive
AGP
Malaga, Spain
Returns 20:15
2026-06-24
Stops
1 stop
Distance
2,041 mi
Est. nonstop time
4h 35m
Trip type
Round-trip
$191
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Tallinn to Malaga fare fly?

$191 round-trip, Wizz Air W61726, departing 2026-06-19 at 09:30, returning 2026-06-24. The recorded itinerary left on a Friday, returning on a Wednesday 5 nights later; the fare was observed 55 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Tallinn from Malaga?

  • Distance: 2,041 miles (3,285 km) great-circle, heading southwest.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 4h 35m.
  • Departure airport: Tallinn Airport (TLL), Tallinn, Estonia, UTC+3 on June 19, 2026.
  • Arrival: Malaga Airport (AGP), Spain, UTC+2 on June 19, 2026.
  • Time difference: Malaga is 1 hour behind Tallinn on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Estonia to Spain.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 53 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: Wizz Air W61726, 1 stop, round-trip, 5 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Tallinn to Malaga fare compare with other routes from TLL?

At $191, it ranked 16th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLL (median $185). That is 9.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the TLL median of 15.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from TLL of similar length: Lisbon (2,056 mi) at $311 and Alicante (1,838 mi) at $211.

Wizz Air had the cheapest fare on 19 of 30 TLL routes. It is the 3rd longest of the 30 routes we track from TLL.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Malaga?

Of 20 departure airports with a fare to Malaga, Tallinn (TLL) ranked 13th at $191. Lowest: $68 from Barcelona (BCN); highest: $1150 from San José (SJO); 8 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Ryanair (8), Wizz Air (3), Air Europa (1), easyJet (1), Frontier (1) and Norwegian Air (1), plus 5 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to Spain?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for Spain: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Tallinn, Europe/Madrid; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Tallinn to Malaga flight questions

How far is Tallinn from Malaga by plane?

+
Tallinn is about 2,041 miles (3,285 km) from Malaga on a great-circle line from Tallinn Airport (TLL) to Malaga Airport (AGP), heading southwest. It is the 3rd longest of the 30 routes we track from TLL. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Tallinn to Malaga?

+
About 4h 35m nonstop by our estimate for 2,041 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Wizz Air fare was with 1 stop. 20 airports in our feed had a fare to Malaga; this one ranked 13th, and 8 of the 20 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Tallinn and Malaga?

+
On June 19, 2026, Tallinn was on UTC+3 (Europe/Tallinn) and Malaga on UTC+2 (Europe/Madrid), so Malaga was 1 hour behind Tallinn: noon in Tallinn was 11:00 in Malaga. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Tallinn to Malaga?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $191 per person round-trip on Wizz Air flight W61726, departing June 19, 2026, returning June 24, 2026, with 1 stop. At $191, it ranked 16th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLL (median $185). That is 9.4 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), below the TLL median of 15.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Tallinn to Malaga?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Malaga, 8 of the 20 recorded fares were nonstop. From TLL, 7 of 30 were. Routes from TLL of similar length: Lisbon (2,056 mi) at $311 and Alicante (1,838 mi) at $211.

Which airports serve flights from Tallinn to Malaga?

+
It departs Tallinn Airport (TLL) in Tallinn, Estonia, and arrives at Malaga Airport (AGP) in Malaga, Spain. An international flight, Estonia to Spain. Wizz Air had the cheapest fare on 19 of 30 TLL routes. Malaga Airport (AGP) sits at 53 ft above sea level.

Where else near Malaga can you fly from Tallinn?

Alicante (ALC) $211Lisbon (LIS) $311Barcelona (BCN) $153Nice (NCE) $176Paris (PAR) $206Milan (MIL) $117All flights from Tallinn →

Other cities with flights to Malaga

From Barcelona (BCN) $68From Lisbon (LIS) $77From Stockholm (ARN) $90From Madrid (MAD) $90From Bucharest (OTP) $105From Amsterdam (AMS) $106

Ready to fly?

Book Wizz Air TLL → AGP · $191 →