⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Tallinn to Lisbon flights

Tallinn (TLL) to Lisbon (LIS): 2,056 miles (3,308 km) great-circle, about 4h 35m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $311 round-trip on LOT Polish, with 1 stop, departing June 21, 2026.

LOLOT PolishLO788
Depart
TLL
Tallinn, Estonia
18:25
2026-06-21
✈
Arrive
LIS
Lisbon, Portugal
Returns 21:15
2026-07-04
Stops
1 stop
Distance
2,056 mi
Est. nonstop time
4h 35m
Trip type
Round-trip
$311
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Tallinn to Lisbon fare fly?

$311 round-trip, LOT Polish LO788, departing 2026-06-21 at 18:25, returning 2026-07-04. The recorded itinerary left on a Sunday, returning on a Saturday 13 nights later; the fare was observed 57 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Tallinn from Lisbon?

  • Distance: 2,056 miles (3,308 km) great-circle, heading southwest.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 4h 35m.
  • Departure airport: Tallinn Airport (TLL), Tallinn, Estonia, UTC+3 on June 21, 2026.
  • Arrival: Lisbon Portela Airport (LIS), Portugal, UTC+1 on June 21, 2026.
  • Time difference: Lisbon is 2 hours behind Tallinn on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Estonia to Portugal.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 374 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: LOT Polish LO788, 1 stop, round-trip, 13 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Tallinn to Lisbon fare compare with other routes from TLL?

At $311, it ranked 26th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLL (median $185). That is 15.1 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the TLL median of 15.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from TLL of similar length: Malaga (2,041 mi) at $191 and Alicante (1,838 mi) at $211.

LOT Polish had the cheapest fare on 4 of 30 TLL routes. It is the 2nd longest of the 30 routes we track from TLL.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Lisbon?

Of 24 departure airports with a fare to Lisbon, Tallinn (TLL) ranked 16th at $311. Lowest: $81 from Madrid (MAD); highest: $1476 from Buenos Aires (EZE); 10 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): easyJet (4), Ryanair (4), Air Europa (2), TAP Portugal (2), Air Canada (1) and Air Serbia (1), plus 10 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to Portugal?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for Portugal: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Tallinn, Europe/Lisbon; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Tallinn to Lisbon flight questions

How far is Tallinn from Lisbon by plane?

+
Tallinn is about 2,056 miles (3,308 km) from Lisbon on a great-circle line from Tallinn Airport (TLL) to Lisbon Portela Airport (LIS), heading southwest. It is the 2nd longest of the 30 routes we track from TLL. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Tallinn to Lisbon?

+
About 4h 35m nonstop by our estimate for 2,056 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded LOT Polish fare was with 1 stop. 24 airports in our feed had a fare to Lisbon; this one ranked 16th, and 10 of the 24 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Tallinn and Lisbon?

+
On June 21, 2026, Tallinn was on UTC+3 (Europe/Tallinn) and Lisbon on UTC+1 (Europe/Lisbon), so Lisbon was 2 hours behind Tallinn: noon in Tallinn was 10:00 in Lisbon. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Tallinn to Lisbon?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $311 per person round-trip on LOT Polish flight LO788, departing June 21, 2026, returning July 4, 2026, with 1 stop. At $311, it ranked 26th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from TLL (median $185). That is 15.1 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the TLL median of 15.7 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Tallinn to Lisbon?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Lisbon, 10 of the 24 recorded fares were nonstop. From TLL, 7 of 30 were. Routes from TLL of similar length: Malaga (2,041 mi) at $191 and Alicante (1,838 mi) at $211.

Which airports serve flights from Tallinn to Lisbon?

+
It departs Tallinn Airport (TLL) in Tallinn, Estonia, and arrives at Lisbon Portela Airport (LIS) in Lisbon, Portugal. An international flight, Estonia to Portugal. LOT Polish had the cheapest fare on 4 of 30 TLL routes. Lisbon Portela Airport (LIS) sits at 374 ft above sea level.

Where else near Lisbon can you fly from Tallinn?

Malaga (AGP) $191Alicante (ALC) $211Barcelona (BCN) $153Nice (NCE) $176Paris (PAR) $206London (LON) $178All flights from Tallinn →

Other cities with flights to Lisbon

From Madrid (MAD) $81From Barcelona (BCN) $87From Geneva (GVA) $103From Budapest (BUD) $116From Milan (MXP) $122From Rome (FCO) $142

Ready to fly?

Book LOT Polish TLL → LIS · $311 →