⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Zurich to Paris flights

Zurich (ZRH) to Paris (PAR): 296 miles (476 km) great-circle, about 1h 05m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $257 round-trip on ITA Airways, with 1 stop, departing June 25, 2026.

AZITA AirwaysAZ573
Depart
ZRH
Zurich, Switzerland
19:05
2026-06-25
✈
Arrive
PAR
Paris, France
Returns 14:05
2026-06-28
Stops
1 stop
Distance
296 mi
Est. nonstop time
1h 05m
Trip type
Round-trip
$257
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Zurich to Paris fare fly?

$257 round-trip, ITA Airways AZ573, departing 2026-06-25 at 19:05, returning 2026-06-28. The recorded itinerary left on a Thursday, returning on a Sunday 3 nights later; the fare was observed 61 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Zurich from Paris?

  • Distance: 296 miles (476 km) great-circle, heading northwest (measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport, CDG).
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 1h 05m.
  • Departure airport: Zurich Airport (ZRH), Zurich, Switzerland, UTC+2 on June 25, 2026.
  • Arrival: Paris (PAR, all airports), France, UTC+2 on June 25, 2026.
  • Time difference: none on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Switzerland to France.
  • Recorded itinerary: ITA Airways AZ573, 1 stop, round-trip, 3 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Zurich to Paris fare compare with other routes from ZRH?

At $257, it ranked 10th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from ZRH (median $282). That is 86.9 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the ZRH median of 27.1 cents across 30 round-trip routes.

Routes from ZRH of similar length: Amsterdam (375 mi) at $295 and Berlin (404 mi) at $202.

ZRH to PAR is the only one of 30 ZRH routes where ITA Airways priced cheapest. It is the 30th longest of the 30 routes we track from ZRH.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Paris?

Of 63 departure airports with a fare to Paris, Zurich (ZRH) ranked 34th at $257. Lowest: $44 from Milan (MXP); highest: $1813 from Auckland (AKL); 28 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Ryanair (17), easyJet (4), WestJet (4), Condor (3), Wizz Air Malta (3) and Japan Airlines (2), plus 26 more.

Entry requirements

Do you need a visa to fly to France?

That depends on your passport and trip, so check the official source for France: European Commission: Schengen visa policy. Connecting elsewhere? Check that country's transit rules too.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Europe/Zurich, Europe/Paris; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Zurich to Paris flight questions

How far is Zurich from Paris by plane?

+
Zurich is about 296 miles (476 km) from Paris on a great-circle line from Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG), heading northwest. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). It is the 30th longest of the 30 routes we track from ZRH. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Zurich to Paris?

+
About 1h 05m nonstop by our estimate for 296 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded ITA Airways fare was with 1 stop. 63 airports in our feed had a fare to Paris; this one ranked 34th, and 28 of the 63 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Zurich and Paris?

+
On June 25, 2026, Zurich was on UTC+2 (Europe/Zurich) and Paris on UTC+2 (Europe/Paris), so the two cities shared the same clock time: noon in Zurich was 12:00 in Paris. Both zones shift for daylight saving together, so the gap stays the same in January and July.

How much is a flight from Zurich to Paris?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $257 per person round-trip on ITA Airways flight AZ573, departing June 25, 2026, returning June 28, 2026, with 1 stop. At $257, it ranked 10th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from ZRH (median $282). That is 86.9 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the ZRH median of 27.1 cents across 30 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Zurich to Paris?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Paris, 28 of the 63 recorded fares were nonstop. From ZRH, 6 of 30 were. Routes from ZRH of similar length: Amsterdam (375 mi) at $295 and Berlin (404 mi) at $202.

Which airports serve flights from Zurich to Paris?

+
It departs Zurich Airport (ZRH) in Zurich, Switzerland, and arrives at Paris (PAR) in Paris, France. PAR is the city code that covers every commercial airport in Paris; distances on this page are measured to Charles de Gaulle International Airport (CDG). An international flight, Switzerland to France.

Where else near Paris can you fly from Zurich?

London (LON) $279Amsterdam (AMS) $295Berlin (BER) $202Barcelona (BCN) $107Madrid (MAD) $212Rome (ROM) $306All flights from Zurich →

Other cities with flights to Paris

From Milan (MXP) $44From Manchester (MAN) $47From Copenhagen (CPH) $52From Dublin (DUB) $54From Barcelona (BCN) $58From Venice (VCE) $68

Ready to fly?

Book ITA Airways ZRH → PAR · $257 →