⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Bali to Harbin flights

Bali (DPS) to Harbin (HRB): 3,819 miles (6,146 km) great-circle, about 8h 10m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $536 round-trip on China Southern, with 1 stop, departing May 18, 2026.

CZChina SouthernCZ8482
Depart
DPS
Bali, Indonesia
08:40
2026-05-18
✈
Arrive
HRB
Harbin, China
Returns 12:30
2026-05-29
Stops
1 stop
Distance
3,819 mi
Est. nonstop time
8h 10m
Trip type
Round-trip
$536
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Bali to Harbin fare fly?

$536 round-trip, China Southern CZ8482, departing 2026-05-18 at 08:40, returning 2026-05-29. The recorded itinerary left on a Monday, returning on a Friday 11 nights later; the fare was observed 23 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Bali from Harbin?

  • Distance: 3,819 miles (6,146 km) great-circle, heading north.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 8h 10m.
  • Departure airport: Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS), Bali, Indonesia, UTC+8 on May 18, 2026.
  • Arrival: Taiping Airport (HRB), China, UTC+8 on May 18, 2026.
  • Time difference: none on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Indonesia to China.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 457 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: China Southern CZ8482, 1 stop, round-trip, 11 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Bali to Harbin fare compare with other routes from DPS?

At $536, it ranked 20th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 14.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes.

Routes from DPS of similar length: Vladivostok (3,758 mi) at $890 and Tokyo (3,456 mi) at $408.

DPS to HRB is the only one of 30 DPS routes where China Southern priced cheapest. It is the 11th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Harbin?

Of 10 departure airports with a fare to Harbin, Bali (DPS) ranked 9th at $536. Lowest: $231 from Seoul (ICN); highest: $699 from Guangzhou (CAN); 2 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): China Eastern (2), China Southern (2), Shandong Airlines (2), Asiana (1), Spring Airlines (1) and Spring Japan (1), plus 1 more.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Makassar, Asia/Shanghai; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Bali to Harbin flight questions

How far is Bali from Harbin by plane?

+
Bali is about 3,819 miles (6,146 km) from Harbin on a great-circle line from Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) to Taiping Airport (HRB), heading north. It is the 11th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS. The recorded itinerary had 1 stop, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Bali to Harbin?

+
About 8h 10m nonstop by our estimate for 3,819 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded China Southern fare was with 1 stop. 10 airports in our feed had a fare to Harbin; this one ranked 9th, and 2 of the 10 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Bali and Harbin?

+
On May 18, 2026, Bali was on UTC+8 (Asia/Makassar) and Harbin on UTC+8 (Asia/Shanghai), so the two cities shared the same clock time: noon in Bali was 12:00 in Harbin. Neither Asia/Makassar nor Asia/Shanghai shifts for daylight saving, so the gap holds all year.

How much is a flight from Bali to Harbin?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $536 per person round-trip on China Southern flight CZ8482, departing May 18, 2026, returning May 29, 2026, with 1 stop. At $536, it ranked 20th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 14.0 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), close to the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Bali to Harbin?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 1 stop; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Harbin, 2 of the 10 recorded fares were nonstop. From DPS, 7 of 30 were. Routes from DPS of similar length: Vladivostok (3,758 mi) at $890 and Tokyo (3,456 mi) at $408.

Which airports serve flights from Bali to Harbin?

+
It departs Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) in Bali, Indonesia, and arrives at Taiping Airport (HRB) in Harbin, China. An international flight, Indonesia to China. DPS to HRB is the only one of 30 DPS routes where China Southern priced cheapest.

Where else near Harbin can you fly from Bali?

Vladivostok (VVO) $890Seoul (SEL) $396Beijing (BJS) $385Tokyo (TYO) $408Shanghai (SHA) $314Guangzhou (CAN) $345All flights from Bali →

Other cities with flights to Harbin

From Seoul (ICN) $231From Hong Kong (HKG) $253From Tokyo (NRT) $290From Kuala Lumpur (KUL) $299From Bangkok (BKK) $310From Shanghai (PVG) $310

Ready to fly?

Book China Southern DPS → HRB · $536 →