⚡ Fare recorded April 25, 2026 · Prices change daily

Bali to Vladivostok flights

Bali (DPS) to Vladivostok (VVO): 3,758 miles (6,047 km) great-circle, about 8h 00m nonstop by our estimate. Cheapest fare observed: $890 round-trip on Batik Air Malaysia, with 3 stops, departing June 12, 2026.

ODBatik Air MalaysiaOD158
Depart
DPS
Bali, Indonesia
12:45
2026-06-12
✈
Arrive
VVO
Vladivostok, Russia
Returns 12:20
2026-06-19
Stops
3 stops
Distance
3,758 mi
Est. nonstop time
8h 00m
Trip type
Round-trip
$890
Round-trip · per person
Book this flight →
Also compare on Aviasales →
About this flight

When did the cheapest Bali to Vladivostok fare fly?

$890 round-trip, Batik Air Malaysia OD158, departing 2026-06-12 at 12:45, returning 2026-06-19. The recorded itinerary left on a Friday, returning on a Friday 7 nights later; the fare was observed 48 days before departure. "Book this flight" opens Kiwi.com with the same airline and dates.

Route facts

How far is Bali from Vladivostok?

  • Distance: 3,758 miles (6,047 km) great-circle, heading north.
  • Estimated nonstop flight time: about 8h 00m.
  • Departure airport: Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS), Bali, Indonesia, UTC+8 on June 12, 2026.
  • Arrival: Vladivostok International Airport (VVO), Russia, UTC+10 on June 12, 2026.
  • Time difference: Vladivostok is 2 hours ahead of Bali on the recorded date.
  • Route type: international, Indonesia to Russia.
  • Arrival airport elevation: 59 ft.
  • Recorded itinerary: Batik Air Malaysia OD158, 3 stops, round-trip, 7 days between departure and return.
Fare comparison

How does the Bali to Vladivostok fare compare with other routes from DPS?

At $890, it ranked 25th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 23.7 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes.

Routes from DPS of similar length: Harbin (3,819 mi) at $536 and Tokyo (3,456 mi) at $408.

Batik Air Malaysia had the cheapest fare on 5 of 30 DPS routes. It is the 12th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS.

Other ways in

What did other cities pay to fly to Vladivostok?

Of 23 departure airports with a fare to Vladivostok, Bali (DPS) ranked 18th at $890. Lowest: $213 from Beijing (PEK); highest: $1602 from Vancouver (YVR); 2 nonstop. Cheapest-fare airlines (routes): Air China (4), Cathay Pacific (4), China Southern (2), Shenzhen Airlines (2), airline KN (1) and Batik Air Malaysia (1), plus 9 more.

Sources

Where do these numbers come from?

Travelpayouts fares (cheapest per route, observed April 25, 2026); OurAirports coordinates and elevations; IANA zones Asia/Makassar, Asia/Vladivostok; flight time is our estimate.

FAQ

Bali to Vladivostok flight questions

How far is Bali from Vladivostok by plane?

+
Bali is about 3,758 miles (6,047 km) from Vladivostok on a great-circle line from Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) to Vladivostok International Airport (VVO), heading north. It is the 12th longest of the 30 routes we track from DPS. The recorded itinerary had 3 stops, so the distance flown was longer.

How long is the flight from Bali to Vladivostok?

+
About 8h 00m nonstop by our estimate for 3,758 miles (500 mph cruise plus 30 minutes, not a timetable). The recorded Batik Air Malaysia fare was with 3 stops. 23 airports in our feed had a fare to Vladivostok; this one ranked 18th, and 2 of the 23 were nonstop.

What is the time difference between Bali and Vladivostok?

+
On June 12, 2026, Bali was on UTC+8 (Asia/Makassar) and Vladivostok on UTC+10 (Asia/Vladivostok), so Vladivostok was 2 hours ahead of Bali: noon in Bali was 14:00 in Vladivostok. Neither Asia/Makassar nor Asia/Vladivostok shifts for daylight saving, so the gap holds all year.

How much is a flight from Bali to Vladivostok?

+
As observed on April 25, 2026: $890 per person round-trip on Batik Air Malaysia flight OD158, departing June 12, 2026, returning June 19, 2026, with 3 stops. At $890, it ranked 25th of the 30 round-trip fares we recorded from DPS (median $382). That is 23.7 cents per great-circle mile (round-trip price over one-way distance), above the DPS median of 15.5 cents across 29 round-trip routes. Prices change daily, so check the live fare.

Is there a nonstop flight from Bali to Vladivostok?

+
The cheapest recorded fare had 3 stops; our feed keeps only the cheapest fare per route, so a pricier nonstop may exist. Into Vladivostok, 2 of the 23 recorded fares were nonstop. From DPS, 7 of 30 were. Routes from DPS of similar length: Harbin (3,819 mi) at $536 and Tokyo (3,456 mi) at $408.

Which airports serve flights from Bali to Vladivostok?

+
It departs Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport (DPS) in Bali, Indonesia, and arrives at Vladivostok International Airport (VVO) in Vladivostok, Russia. An international flight, Indonesia to Russia. Batik Air Malaysia had the cheapest fare on 5 of 30 DPS routes.

Where else near Vladivostok can you fly from Bali?

Harbin (HRB) $536Seoul (SEL) $396Tokyo (TYO) $408Beijing (BJS) $385Shanghai (SHA) $314Guangzhou (CAN) $345All flights from Bali →

Other cities with flights to Vladivostok

From Beijing (PEK) $213From Guangzhou (CAN) $356From Shanghai (PVG) $394From Seoul (ICN) $434From Tokyo (HND) $491From Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) $538

Ready to fly?

Book Batik Air Malaysia DPS → VVO · $890 →